My Spa Treatment
CATEGORIES
  After Sun Treatment
  Aromatherapy Massage
  Aromatherapy Recipes
  Bath Treatment
  Body Treatment
  Essential Oils
  Facial Cleanser
  Facial Massage
  Hair Lotions
  Hair Rinses
  Hair Treatment
  Hands & Foot Treatment
  Health E-books
  Homemade Conditioners
  Homemade Perfumes
  Homemade Shampoos
  Homemade Skin Toners
  Lip Treatment
  Lotions
  Masks
  Men Treatment
  Skin Treatment
  Spa Tips
  Teen Treatment


Pine





Pine oil is distilled from the twigs and needles of the Scotch pine that grows throughout much of Europe and Asia. It has a fresh, resinous, pine needle aroma. The oil is used to scent a number of household and personal care products such as room sprays, detergents, vaporizer liquids, cough and cold preparations and masculine perfumes. When used in skin care preparations, pine oil should always be well diluted as it can be irritating to sensitive skin.

Aromatherapy benefits: refreshing, invigorating.









Copyright © 2008 - 2010 myspatreatment.com All rights reserved.
www.myspatreatment.com