My Spa Treatment
CATEGORIES
  After Sun Treatment
  Aromatherapy Massage
  Aromatherapy Recipes
  Bath Treatment
  Body Treatment
  Essential Oils
  Facial Cleanser
  Facial Massage
  Hair Lotions
  Hair Rinses
  Hair Treatment
  Hands & Foot Treatment
  Health E-books
  Homemade Conditioners
  Homemade Perfumes
  Homemade Shampoos
  Homemade Skin Toners
  Lip Treatment
  Lotions
  Masks
  Men Treatment
  Skin Treatment
  Spa Tips
  Teen Treatment


Myrrh





Natural myrrh resin is one of the oldest known perfumery materials. The oil has a balsamic, warm and spicy aroma that blends well in Oriental, woody and forest-type perfumes. It is also used in ointments and other skin care products. Myrrh was used as incense and in embalming preparation in ancient Egypt.

Aromatherapy benefits: centering, visualizing, meditative.









Copyright © 2008 - 2010 myspatreatment.com All rights reserved.
www.myspatreatment.com