My Spa Treatment
CATEGORIES
  After Sun Treatment
  Aromatherapy Massage
  Aromatherapy Recipes
  Bath Treatment
  Blush
  Body Treatment
  Bronzer
  Concealer
  Essential Oils
  Eyebrows
  Eyeliners
  Eyeshadows
  Facial Cleanser
  Facial Massage
  Foundation
  Hair Lotions
  Hair Rinses
  Hair Treatment
  Hands & Foot Treatment
  Health E-books
  Homemade Conditioners
  Homemade Perfumes
  Homemade Shampoos
  Homemade Skin Toners
  Lip Makeover
  Lip Treatment
  Lotions
  Makeup Tips
  Mascara
  Masks
  Men Treatment
  Skin Treatment
  Spa Tips
  Split Ends Hair
  Teen Treatment


Anise





The oil of anise and star anise are often used and sold interchangeably because they are similar in aroma and chemical make-up. he primary constituent of both is anethole, a sweet substance that solidifies at room temperature. If this happens simply warm the bottle in a warm water bath until the oil liquefies.

Aromatherapy benefits: cheering, mildly euphoric.









Copyright © 2008 - 2012 myspatreatment.com All rights reserved.
www.myspatreatment.com