My Spa Treatment
CATEGORIES
  After Sun Treatment
  Aromatherapy Massage
  Aromatherapy Recipes
  Bath Treatment
  Body Treatment
  Essential Oils
  Facial Cleanser
  Facial Massage
  Hair Lotions
  Hair Rinses
  Hair Treatment
  Hands & Foot Treatment
  Health E-books
  Homemade Conditioners
  Homemade Perfumes
  Homemade Shampoos
  Homemade Skin Toners
  Lip Treatment
  Lotions
  Masks
  Men Treatment
  Skin Treatment
  Spa Tips
  Teen Treatment


Amyris





Amyris is also known as West Indian sandalwood, although unrelated to the true Indian sandalwood. It has a woody, slightly sweet, balsamic aroma, suggestive of sandalwood.

Amyris is used as a fragrance fixative-it slows the evaporation and dissipation of the fragrance it is added to. It blends well with cedarwood, jasmine and rose scents. Aromatherapy benefits: strengthening, centering.









Copyright © 2008 - 2010 myspatreatment.com All rights reserved.
www.myspatreatment.com